Student Achievement / Reports

University-level Meritorious Students from the Institute (1994-95 to 2018-19)

(Source: Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University Notifications)

Academic Year Class Name of Student Rank-Merit position in University
1994-95 MSW
Ms Begi Thomas
Ms Deepika Parsule
Ms Vijaya Vardhani
Ms Nimmy Joseph
Ms Sampa Chakraborty
Ms Jessy K. P.
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
7th
8th
1994-95 BSW
Ms Rashmi Gadkari
Ms Dipti Sharma
Ms Tripti Vyas
Ms Aarti Dubey
1st
3rd
4th
5th
1995-96 MSW
Ms Geeta Rawat
Ms Leena Kanhere
Ms Deepali Jaiswal
Ms Suparna Sarkar
Ms Shilpa Pawar
Ms Sunita Veer Singh
1st
2nd
3rd
5th
6th
10th
1995-96 BSW
Ms Leena Tinkhede
Ms Sushma Dhadange
2nd
5th
1996-97 MSW
Ms Monica Thakur
Ms Dalia Mandal
Ms Lecy Annie George
Ms Jyoti Niswade
Ms Rani Wardhewar
3rd
4th
6th
7th
9th
1996-97 BSW
Ms Jaya Dharme
Ms Shital Surpaithankar
Ms Sushma Krupal
Ms Preeti Bharate
Ms Jayashree Barai
Ms Valsamma Thomas
Ms Vanita Mecwan
1st
2nd
3rd
5th
6th
7th
8th
1997-98 MSW
Ms Chandrani Jana
Ms Rupali Mandvekar
Ms Lata Kukde
Ms Shubhangi Tiwarkhede
3rd
4th
5th
6th
1997-98 BSW
Ms Reshmi Sarkar
Ms Moumy Sanyal
Ms Padmaja Rajoria
Ms Shewta Samarth
Ms Shalini Prasad
1st
2nd
3rd
7th
8th
1997-98 CSW
Ms Shilpa Joshi
Ms Mamta Dalvi
Ms Jyoti Kakde
1st
2nd
3rd
1998-99 MSW
Ms Shital Surpaithankar
Ms Sushma Krupal
Ms Jaya Dharme
1st
4th
5th
1998-99 BSW
Ms Mahua Bandhyopadhyay
Ms Naglaxmi Vadaly
Ms Hema Chavan
4th
9th
10th
7th
1998-99 CSW
Ms Mrunal Gadwe
1st
1999-2000 MSW
Ms Reshmi Sarkar
1st
1999-2000 BSW
Ms Aditi Sane
Ms Pallavi Udhoji
Ms Archana Sinha
Ms Renukha Deshmukh
2nd
5th
6th
10th
1999-2000 CSW
Ms Rachana Parakh
Ms Aditi Galgalikar
1st
2nd
2000-2001 MSW
Ms Shivani Narayan
Ms Shilpa Washimkar
Ms Shradha Wanikar
5th
8th
9th
2000-2001 BSW
Ms Mamta Dalvi
Ms Shilpa Joshi
Ms Vaishali Choudhari
Ms Shilpa Mishra
Ms Achala Joshi
Ms Swati Wanjari
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
2001-2002 MSW
Ms Aleyamma Augustine
6th
2001-2002 BSW
Ms Aparna Mahajan
2nd
2001-2002 CSW
Ms Prachi Deshpande
1st
2002-2003 MSW
Ms Mamta P.Dalvi
1st
2002-2003 CSW
Ms Sarika P.Chakma
Ms Archana Neware
1st
2nd
2003-2004 MSW
Ms Shefali Sinha
1st
2003-2004 BSW
Ms Sandhya Fating
1st
2003-2004 CSW
Ms Ritu Zade
Ms Bhagyashree Hirekhan
1st
2nd
2004-2005 MSW
Ms Noorjahan Khan
Ms Suni Joseph
Ms Ushaben Macwan
Mr Regi Mathew
Mr Shinson K. M.
1st
2nd
3rd
7th
8th
2004-2005 BSW
Ms Monali Bawankar
8th
2004-2005 CSW
Ms Mayuri Shahare
Ms Aarti Patle
1st
2nd
2005-2006 MSW
Ms Suni Joseph
Ms Mary Mathew
Mr Bilju George
Ms Princy Anthony
Ms Sandhya Fating
Mr Ratul Basu
1st
2nd
7th
8th
9th
10th
2005-2006 BSW
Mr Savio Cabral
Mr Agnelo Gonsalves
M Archana Neware
5th
7th
9th
2005-2006 CSW
Ms Priyanka Pali
Ms Pallavi Fopse
1st
2nd
2006-2007 MSW
Mr Rahul Pradhan
Ms Payal Chamatkar
Ms Madhura Toppo
Ms Anu P.Mathew
Mr Manoj Sebastian
Ms Jini Joseph
Ms Kamei Beeju
Mr Jimmy Sebastian
Ms Soniamma John
1st
5th
6th
7th
7th
8th
8th
9th
10th
2006-2007 BSW
Ms Snehal Bhedodkar
Ms Bidyarani Wahengbam
Ms Nisha Gopalpure
Mr Desmond Rodrigues
3rd
6th
9th
10th
2006-2007 CSW
Mr Amod Gurjar
Ms Anjali Patle
1st
2nd
2007-2008 MSW
Ms Kajal Kiran Mohanty
Ms Ambika P.
Mr Anish Joseph
Mr Jitendra Gouda
1st
3rd
5th
7th
2007-2008 BSW
Ms Raini Pappachan
Ms Sneha Makkad
Mr Amit Nikhar
5th
7th
9th
2007-2008 CSW
Ms Bimla Sharma
Ms Manjusha Borkar
1st
2nd
2008-2009 MSW
Ms Sheena Verghese T.
Mr Benny Paul
Ms Gyani Tirkey
Ms Pramila Ekka
Ms Ruby Mary Kujur
1st
2nd
4th
5th
9th
2008-2009 BSW
Ms Alka Anuja Tirkey
Mr Anand Shinde
Mr Rajiv Viegas
Mr Rushikesh Kirtikar
Ms Sanjeeta Tigga
6th
7th
9th
9th
10th
2009-2010 MSW
Mr Barnic Gangmei
Ms Pallavi Kwan
Ms Molly John
Ms Deepanwita Ghosh
Ms Mary Kutty Philip
1st
1st
2nd
3rd
3rd
2009-2010 BSW
Ms Poonam Kujur
Ms Anthoniamma
Ms Sony Augustine
Mr Amod Gurjar
Ms Anjali Patle
Ms Sushila Panna
1st
3rd
7th
8th
10th
10th
2010-2011 BSW
MsMs Bimla Lekhnath Sharma
8th
2010-2011 CSW
Ms Mouli Dinesh Upadhyaya
Ms Harshita Umesh Upadhyaya
Mr Aamod Prashant Shiwalkar
1st
2nd
3rd
2011-2012 BSW
Ms Utkarsha Authey
Ms Grace Kamei
Ms Khamjina Thaimei
Ms Kalara Samel Ekka
1st
2nd
6th
9th
2011-2012 CSW
Ms Priti Niranjan Bhagat
1st
2012-2013 BSW
Ms Harishkumari R. Toppo
Ms Reethamma Thomas
Ms Seena VP
Mr Navpreet Masih
KH Teresa Maring
2nd
3rd
4th
7th
8th
2013-2014 CSW
Ms Mouli D. Upadhyaya
Ms Harshita U. Upadhyaya
Ms Anagha R. Farkade
Ms Ankita B. Raut
1st
2nd
5th
8th
2014-2015 CSW
Ms Adiba Saher
1st
2014-2015 MSW
Ms Anagha R. Farkade
Ms Archita K. Paul
2nd
5th
2016-2017 CSW
Ms Soundrya D. Urkude
Ms Pooja S. Rathod
Mr Shridhar S. Shirbavikar
1st
2nd
3rd
2017-20178 CSW
NILL
NILL
2018-2019 BSW
Ms Pritha Parth Paul
3rd
2018-2019 BSW
Ms Pritha Parth Paul
3rd
2018-2019 MSW
NILL
NILL